Buy Salvia Apiana White Sage Online

Salvia Apiana White Sage

From: 5,02 ex. Tax

Latin name: Salvia apiana

Common Name: White sage, Bee Sage, California White Sage, Sacred Sage, Salvarial

Clear
SKU: Sal Category:

Botanical classification.

Latin name: Salvia apiana.

Common Name: White sage, Bee Sage, California White Sage, Sacred Sage, Salvarial.

Country of Origin: Coastal regions of southern California, USA.

Family: Lamiaceae.

Description: This aromatic herb has been used for centuries as incense and in smudge pots for ceremonial use. In addition to being burned as incense, white sage has medicinal uses. Some Native American tribes used white sage to treat coughs and colds, or added to a sweat bath as a general tonic and fever reliever. Burning leaves have been used to fumigate a house or dwelling after a contagion, and to purify the air during illnesses.

Additional information

Weight1 kg
Weight

, , , , , ,

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Products of interest
    • Buy Incense BSF Online
      Boswellia Serrata Frankincense
      2,00 +Add
    • Buy Yerba mate Online
      Yerba Mate
      1,50 +Add
    • Buy Scullcap Online
      Scullcap
      3,13 +Add
    • Buy Incense BP Online
      Butterfly Pea Flower
      8,26 +Add
    • Buy Cat's Claw Online
      Cat's Claw
      1,41 +Add