Catnip - Sirius Herbal

Catnip

From: 1,41 ex. Tax

Latin name: Nepeta cataria

Common Name: Catnip, Catswort, Catmint, Cateria

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Botanical classification.

Latin name: Nepeta cataria

Common Name: Catnip, Catswort, Catmint, Cateria

Country of Origin: France

Family: Lamiaceae

Genus: Nepeta

Species: N. cateria

Description:

Catnip (Neptara cateria) is a plant which grows in parts of North America. The Native Americans have been used it for medicinal purpose known to treat: colic, headache, fever, toothache, cold and spams. The plant is mostly known to consume as an herbal supplement for relaxation, juice, tincture and infusion.

 

The Herb here is strictly offered as natural dye and botanical specimen.

Not for consumption. Consult the disclaimer before you order.

 

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Weight

, , , ,

0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
    Products of interest