Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark View larger

Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark

New product

We offer MHRB from a company that has +10 years of experience in harvesting and processing.

We always offer a freshly harvested product, our batch is harvested, processed and shipped to Denmark.

Common Name: Mimosa, Jurema, Jurema preta, Vinho da Jurema, M. tenuiflora, Jurema Branca, M. verrucosa.

Country of Origin: Brazil.

More details

This product is no longer in stock

725,96 DKK tax excl.

More info

Botanical classification.

Common Name: Mimosa Hostilis, Jurema, Jurema preta, Vinho da Jurema, M. tenuiflora, Jurema Branca, M. verrucosa, Vermelha/Embira, M. ophthalmocentra.

Country of Origin: Brazil.

Family:  Fabaceae.

Genus:  Mimosa.

Species:  M. tenuiflora

Description: The Mimosa hostilis root bark comes from a tree locally known as Jurema, Jurema Preta, Black Jurema or Vinho da Jurema. Mimosa Hostilis has been used for thousands of years throughout South America by natives both for its skin healing properties and as a natural fabric dye.

The Herb here is strictly offered as natural dye and botanical specimen.

Not for consumption. Consult the disclaimer before you order.

  • Reviews (14)
  • By (Wellsboro , United States) on 03 May 2018 (Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark) :
    (5/5
    The customer has rated the product but has not posted a review, or the review is pending moderation
    By (Ogden, United States) on 23 March 2018 (Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark) :
    (5/5
    The customer has rated the product but has not posted a review, or the review is pending moderation
    By (Brainerd, United States) on 02 March 2018 (Mimosa Hostilis Root Bark) :
    (5/5
    The customer has rated the product but has not posted a review, or the review is pending moderation
    Accept
    We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies from this website.