Chacruna View larger

Chacruna

New product

Latin name: Psychotria Viridis.

Common Name: Chacruna.

Country of Origin: South America.

More details

688,80 DKK tax excl.

Customer ratings and reviews

Nobody has posted a review yet
in this language

More info

Botanical classification.               

Latin name: Psychotria Viridis.

Common Name: Chacruna.

Country of Origin: South America.

Family: Rubiaceae.

Genus: Psychotria.

Species: Viridis, Carthaginensis.

Description: Psychotria viridis is a shrub or small tree with small red fruit and long, narrow leaves.

  • Reviews (0)
  • Accept
    We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies from this website.