Caapi (Yellow) View larger

Caapi (Yellow)

New product

Latin name: Banisteriopsis Caapi.

Common Name: Yage, Cielo, Caapi, Ayahuasca, Yaje.

Country of Origin:
Peru.

More details

636,80 DKK tax excl.

Customer ratings and reviews

Nobody has posted a review yet
in this language

More info

Botanical classification.               

Latin name: Banisteriopsis Caapi.

Common Name: Yage, Cielo, Caapi, Ayahuasca, Yaje.

Country of Origin: Peru.

Family: Malpighiaceae.

Genus: Banisteriopsis.

Species: Caapi, Inebriens.

Description: Banisteriopsis Caapi is a tropical vine which contains harmine and other harmala alkaloids in its stems.

The Herb here is strictly offered as natural dye and botanical specimen.

Not for consumption. Consult the disclaimer before you order.

NOTE!!! This species contain MAOI.

  • Reviews (0)
  • Accept
    We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies from this website.